Membership

Steering Committee Members

Mary Papazian, President Tracy Tyree, Committee Chair
Dian Brown-Albert Catherine Koehler
Shirley Anderson Timothy Krauss
Jasmine Brown Julie Liefeld
Chris Catching Tricia Lin
Cathy Christy Diane Mazza
Kevin Colwell Kalu Ogbaa
Robbie Diaz Gregory Paveza
Shermaine Edmonds Paula Rice
Misty Ginicola Jules Tetreault
 Alexis Haakonsen Cynthia Torres
 Natalie Holder-Winfield  

Sub-Committee/Working Groups         Sub-Committee Chair

Gender/Sex Cathy Christy
Race/Color/Ethnicity/International Status Chris Catching
Veterans/Non-Traditional Students Timothy Krauss
Disability/Accommodation/Mental Health Julie Liefeld
Religion/Creed/Spirituality Tricia Lin
Gender Identity/Expression/LBGTQI Misty Ginicola
Workgroup on Sexual Harassment Jules Tetreault

Sub-Committee Members

Disability/Accommodation/Mental Health
Julie Liefeld, Chair
Elaine Allen
Rob DeMezzo
Deborah Fairchild
Louisa Foss-Kelly
Rebecca Harvey
Martha Hughes
Diane Mazza
Michael Mink
Gregory Paveza

Gender Identity/Expression/LBGTQI
Misty Ginicola, Chair
Javier Adams
Rosalyn Amenta
Christina Baum
Dian Brown-Albert
Bria Moore
Christopher Piscitelli
Lauren Todd
Denise Zack

Gender/Sex
Cathy Christy, Chair
Shirley Anderson
Richard Cogswell
Elena Schmitt
Cynthia Torres
Michelle Vancour

Race/Color/Ethnicity/International Students
Chris Catching, Chair
Sousan Arafeh
Dian Brown-Albert
Shermaine Edmonds
Gloria Lee
Kalu Ogbaa
Obiageli Okwuka
Anna Rivera-Alfaro

Religion/Creed/Spirituality
Tricia Lin, Chair
Rosalyn Amenta
Siobhan Carter-David
Jim Furlong
Krystyna Gorniak
Scott Graves
Mahmuda Gulshan
Samuel Hollings
David Levine
Heidi Lockwood
Ebonie Parrott
Jenna Retort
Paula Rice
Bina Walker
Malcolm Zawacki
Richard Zipoli

Veterans/Non-Traditional Students
Timothy Krauss, Chair
A.J. Bilotta
Alexis Haakonsen
Catherine Koehler
Jack Mordente
Lisa Rebeschi
Barbara Zalot

Work Group on Sexual Harassment
Jules Tetreault, Chair
Greg Adams
Cathy Christy
Kevin Colwell
Joe Dooley
Heidi Lockwood
Chris Piscitelli
Debra Risisky